SHORT LISTED PARTICIPANTS
Andrew Green – Lincoln School of Architecture, UK
Bonnie Chu – The Architectural Association, UK
Elizabeth Makinson – University of Newcastle upon Tyne, UK
Gareth Bansor and Alex Flint – Liverpool University School of Architecture, UK
James Mo – Melbourne Institute of Technology, Australia
Jana Heidacker – TU Darmstadt, Germany
Jarkko Puro – Helsinki University of Technology, Finland
Jonanthan Pugh – Mackintosh School of Architecture, UK
Joohyun Lee – Texas A&M University, USA
Junko Iwaya – Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan/UK
Mirella Vera Zavala – Universidad Catolica de Arequipa, Peru
Sheffield Team – The University of Sheffield, UK
Stefan Kolen – Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
Stephanie Edwards – The Architectural Association, UK
Tom Turner – Glasgow School of Architecture, UK
Zhi Jian Fann – University of Sheffield, UK |
PARTICIPANTS
Andrew Green – Lincoln School of Architecture, UK
Arijit Dutta – Texas A & M University, USA
Bonnie Chu – The Architectural Association, UK
Brian Briscoe, Tina Pruett and Robert Gardner – Texas A & M University, USA
Bridget Basham – University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia
Christian Boontjes – TU Eindhoven, The Netherlands
Christina Gaiger – University of Sheffield, UK
Daniel Li – University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia
Elizabeth Makinson – University of Newcastle upon Tyne, UK
Fabrizio Gonzales Casino– Universidad Catolica de Santa Maria, Arequipa, Peru
Gareth Bansor and Alex Flint – Liverpool University School of Architecture, UK
Ignacio Melero and Team – Medical Architectural Research Unit, UK
James Eagle – University of Newcastle upon Tyne, UK
James Mo – Melbourne Institute of Technology, Australia
Jamie Lee – University of New South Wales – Sydney, Australia
Jana Heidacker – TU Darmstadt, Germany
Jarkko Puro – Helsinki University of Technology, Finland
Jenni Bronock – University of Huddersfield, UK
Jie Ao – Texas A & M University, USA
John LeClerc Josephs – Curtin University, Bentley, Western Australia
Jonathan Hyde – Brighton University, UK
Jonanthan Pugh – Mackintosh School of Architecture, UK
Joohyun Lee – Texas A&M University, USA
Juliane Popp and Ben Jastram – TU-Berlin, Germany
Junko Iwaya – Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan/UK
Kerry Chong – Curtin University of Technology, Western Australia
Lauren Raven and Daniel Romo – Texas A & M University, USA
Lawrence Ingram – University of Newcastle upon Tyne, UK
Libby Makinson – University of Newcastle upon Tyne, UK
Mirella Vera Zavala – Universidad Catolica de Arequipa, Peru
Nadine Hurley – University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia
Nicole Hoffman and Meghan Kelly – Texas A&M University, USA
Nikolay Shahpazov – Architectural Association, UK
Preethi Srikanth with Krystle Wilson – Texas A & M University, College Station, USA
Reuben Barker – Kingston University, UK
Robert Galati – University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia
Rosie Rainbow – University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia
Sabine Megow and Sophie Michel – TU Berlin, Germany
Sarah Ernst – University of Sheffield, UK
Sheffield Team – The University of Sheffield, UK
Stefan Kolen – Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
Stephanie Edwards – The Architectural Association, UK
Tom Turner – Glasgow School of Architecture, UK
Zhi Jian Fann – University of Sheffield, UK |